Representation in Field offices

Africa

Titular Member

Kama Kama Remy Bertrand

Yaoundé

Substitute

Leillah Abdallah

Mandate

1 April 2022 – 31 March 2024 

Statutory Coordinators

Abidjan (Côte d’Ivoire)

Abuja (Nigeria)

Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

Alger (Algeria)

Antananarivo (Madagascar)

Cairo (Egypt)

Dakar (Senegal)

Dar es Salaam (Tanzania, United Republic of)

Harare (Zimbabwe)

Kinshasa (Congo, Dem. Rep. of)

Lusaka (Zambia)

Pretoria (South Africa)

Yaounde (Cameroon)

Mr Fama Bakayoko

election in progress

election in progress

Mr Fares Messelleka

Ms Emma Raboanaly

Mr Ahmed Adel Nasser

Mr Hervé Sea

Ms Phillo Aryatwijuka

Mr Alfred Musana

Mr Gomez Ntoya Makela

Mr Gerald Tembo

election in progress

Mr Michel Nyunai Gwed 

Americas

Titular member

Maria Elena LOPEZ TORRES

Lima

Substitute

Ana Catalina Ramirez

Mandate

1 April 2022 – 31 March 2024

Statutory Coordinators

Brasilia (Brazil)

Buenos Aires (Argentina)

Lima (Peru)

Mexico (Mexico)

Montevideo (Uruguay)

Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago)

San José (Costa Rica)

Santiago (Chile)

United States duty stations (New York, Washington)

Mr Aguinaldo N Maciente

Ms Elva Lopez Mourela

Ms Maria Elena López-Torres

Ms Edith Zavala

Ms Anaclara Matosas

Ms Resel Melville

Ms Yorleny Caballero

Mr Loreto Flores

Ms  Maria Elena López-Torres

Asia and Pacific

Titular member

Pong-Sul Ahn

 Bangkok

Substitute

 Yuka Okumura

Mandate

1 October 2020 – 30 September 2022

Statutory Coordinators

Bangkok (Thailand)

Bejing (China)

Colombo (Sri Lanka)

Dhaka (Bangladesh)

Hanoi (Viet Nam)

Islamabad (Pakistan)

Jakarta (Indonesia)

Kathmandu (Nepal)

Manila (Philippines)

New Delhi (India)

Phnom Penh (Cambodia)

Suva (Fiji Islands)

Tokyo (Japan)

Yangon (Myanmar)

Mr Christian Viegelahn

Ms. Gloria Zheng Chuanqi

Mr Noel Samuel

Mr Md. Shah Alam

Ms Huyen Pham Thi Thanh

Mr Mian Muhammad Benyameen

Ms Dyah Retno Sudarto (Reti nicknamed)

Mr Arbind Lekhak

Ms Katherine Brimon

Ms Divya Verma

Vacant

Mr Peter Blumel

Mr Ryusuke TANAKA, liaison officer

Ms Patricia Macdonald

Europe & Arab States

Titular member

Eva Mihlic

Budapest

Substitute

Ludovic Caprini

Mandate

1 October 2020 – 30 September 2022

Statutory Coordinators

Ankara (Turkey)

Beirut (Lebanon)

Budapest (Hungary)

European Union Duty Stations:
(Berlin, Brussels, Lisbon, Madrid, Paris, Rome)

Moscow (Russian Federation)

Mr Bahadir Murat Akin

Ms Zeina Mezher

Ms Kinga Jakab

Ms Anne-Françoise le Grelle

Ms Anna Sokolova